Can I drive without my physical licence?

It may be possible, it depends on whether you satisfy the criteria for Section 88 of the Road Traffic Act.

See “What is Section 88” for more information.


Notice: Undefined index: allow_roles_answers in /home/swin66/public_html/wp-content/plugins/cm-faq-community-submissions-addon/cm-faq-community-submissions-addon-frontend.php on line 124

Notice: Undefined index: allow_roles_answers in /home/swin66/public_html/wp-content/plugins/cm-faq-community-submissions-addon/cm-faq-community-submissions-addon-frontend.php on line 124